RESULTS: Junior World Individual Semi-Finals

The Junior World individual Championship Semi-Finals took place at Torun yesterday and the results are below: SEMI-FINAL 1 Marcel Krzyskowski (Poland) 20, Fraser Garnett (Wales)) 18, Ben Clarke (England) 18, Radoslaw Morawiak (Poland) 16, Lewis Brinkhoff (England) 15, Dan Wright (Wales) 14, Patryk Bielaczek (Poland) 13, Mikolaj Reszelewski (Poland) 13 Reserve: Taylor Walters (Wales) 12 (qualifies as 2nd reserve) Non […]

Read more

RESULTS: Open Individual World Championship Quarter Finals & Junior World Cup

The Quarter-Finals for the World Individual Championship took place at Zoledowo today. Results below(Top 8 scorers qualify for the semi-finals): QUARTER FINAL A Cody Chadwick (Australia) 18, Adam Bozejewicz (Poland) 17, Ben Mould (Wales) 17, Mateusz Pacek (Poland) 15, Pawel Cegielski (poland) 15, Chris Timms (England) 15, Patryk kriger (Poland) 15, Bobby McMillan (Australia) 14 Non-Qualifiers Maciej Stefanski (Poland) 13, […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s Regional Results

Here are the results from another busy day of regional racing: North & Scotland League Division 1 Bury 73 – 102 Astley & Tyldesley Astley & Tyldesley clinch Division 1 Championship Stockport 81 – 93 Hull Division 2 Bury 48 – 72 Astley & Tyldesley Fife 70 – 50 Edinburgh Fife 66 – 54 Sheffield Glasgow 47 – 72 Sheffield […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s regional results

Here are the results of the matches staged on Sunday 30th June: Midland League Division One East Park 58 – 122 Leicester Division Two East Park 50 – 113 Leicester Leicester score includes 16 penalty points  Division Three East Park 35 – 45 Leicester Northern 4’s at Sheffield Astley 51, Bury 46, Stockport 43, Hull 39, Sheffield 29, Heckmondwike 28 […]

Read more

RESULTS: Results from another busy day of regional racing

Another busy day of regional racing took place on Sunday 23rd June. Results below: Midland League Gold Cup at Coventry Birmingham – Wednesfield East Park – Leicester North and Scotland League Division One Astley & Tyldesley 111 – 61 Stockport Edinburgh – Bury Division Two Astley & Tyldesley 107 – 37 Stockport Astley & Tyldesley’s score includes 30 penalty points […]

Read more

RESULTS: Results from the weekend’s racing

Welsh Open Girls 1st Emily Burgess (A&T) 2nd Macie Schmidt (Poole) 3rd Laura Watson (Sheffield) 4th Lauren Hookway (Exeter) Under 19 Boys 1st Fraser Garnett (Poole) 2nd Cameron Gill (Coventry) 3rd Lewis Foxley (Edinburgh) 4th Taylor Walters (East Newport) Women’s League at Kesgrave North & Scotland/South East & Eastern 98 South West & Wales 86 Midlands 85 South & South […]

Read more

RESULTS: BYJL South-East & Eastern Regional Round 4

Here are the results from the BYJL South-East & Eastern Regional Round 4 at Hellingly which also doubled up as Round 4 of the South-East Grand Prix series: Under 8’s 1st Connor Jarret (Norwich) 2nd Logan Farber (Gt Blakenham) 3rd Isaac Powling (Kesgrave) 4th Samuel Ridley (Hellingly) Under 10’s 1st Luca Woodhouse (Kesgrave) 2nd Ollie Edmunds (Kesgrave) 3rd Oscar Hammond […]

Read more

RESULTS: HSBC UK Elite GP Round 2 at Hull

Juniors Owen Wells (Wednesfied)  walk over Seniors Lukas Nowaki (Horspath) 20, Chris Timms (Birmingham) 19, Pawel Idziorek (Astley) 17, Andy Angell (Hull) 17, Nathan Everett (Hull) 17, Michael Baldock (Coventry) 14, Adam Watson (Coventry) 14, Will Bristowe (Poole) 14, David Cooper (Hull) 11, Paul Timms (Birmingham) 11, Owen Wells (Wednesfield) 11, Laura Watson (Shefffield) 9.

Read more

RESULTS: Norfolk Championships-Full results

Here are the full results from the Norfolk Individual Championships which were staged at Eaton Park, Norwich: UNDER-8 Connor Jarrett (Norwich) 24, Frank Spauls (Norwich) 22, Tyler Slater (Hethersett) 19, Luca El Labany (Hethersett) 19, Gabriel Carpenter (Norwich) 18, Max Pugh (Hethersett) 14, Emily Pang (Norwich) 11, Ethan Slater (Hethersett) 11, Alex Thompson (Hethersett) 8 UNDER-10 Connor Jarrett (Norwch) 16, […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s results

Here are the results of today’s regional matches Midland League Division One, Two & Three Birmingham P-P East Park East Park unable to raise a team. New date to be confirmed Northern 4’s at Heckmondwike Stockport 52, Astley & Tyldesley 49, Hull 44, Bury 41, Heckmondwike 25, Sheffield 24 Scottish 4’s at Edinburgh Leith 49, Edinburgh 43, Fife 41, Northumbria […]

Read more

RESULTS: Results from another busy day of regional racing

Here are the results from another busy day of regional racing: Midland League Division One & Crossover League Leicester 81 – 97 Wednesfield Birmingham 100 – 78 Coventry Division Two Leicester 66 – 73 Wednesfield Birmingham 66 – 83 Coventry Division Three Leicester – Wednesfield Birmingham 66 – 54 Coventry North and Scotland League Division One Astley & Tyldesley 104 […]

Read more

BYJL: Results from round 2

Here are the results we have had in so far for the 2nd Regional rounds of the Youth & Junior League: North & Scotland at Sheffield Under 8 A final 1st Frank White (A&T) 2nd Oliver Branyard (Sheffield) 3rd Levi Edwards (A&T) 4th Freddie Warn (A&T) B final 1st Miles Grantham (A&T) 2nd Bobby Dunphy (Bury) 3rd Morgan Mobbs (Hull) […]

Read more

RESULTS: Dash Trophies Women, Over 40’s & Under 14’s

Here are the results of the Dash Trophies Women’s, Over 40’s & Under 14’s events which were staged at Wednesfield today: Women Macie Schmidt (Poole) 19, Lauren Hookway (Exeter) 19, Emily Burgess (A&T) 18, Laura Watson (Sheffield) 17, Elizabeth Rigley (Leicester) 16, Niamh Morton (Sheffield) 15, Miah Laing (Exeter) 14, Rosie Tidball (Exeter) 13, Lucy Whitehead (Leicester) 12, Maddie Saunders […]

Read more

RESULTS: Results from another busy day of regional racing

  Midland League Gold Cup at East Park Coventry 94 – 102 Birmingham Leicester 88 – 109 Wednesfield North and Scotland League Division One Astley & Tyldesley 93 – 87 Hull Edinburgh 98 – 80 Stockport Division Two Astley & Tyldesley 74 – 43 Hull Edinburgh 62 – 57 Sheffield Edinburgh 61 – 58 Stockport Fife 77 – 43 Bury […]

Read more
1 2 3 4 14