CLUB NEWS: Hawks take opportunity to warm up for British Championships

HETHERSETT HAWKS / YELLOW BRICK MORTGAGES had three riders who took the opportunity to warm up for the British Championships later this month by competing in Round 7 of the South-East & Eastern Grand Prix Series at Great Blakenham.. Paul Delaiche won the Under-18 event while George Larter-Dixon won the B Final in the Under-12s. Katie Adans, entered in the […]

Read more

DRAWS: World Final Draws

Here are the draws for all of the World Individual Finals which are being staged at Leszno on Sunday August 11th: UNDER 16 GIRLS 1 Sandra Charbich (Poland) 2 Weronika Kostrzewa (Poland) 3 Zuzanna Klett (Poland) 4 Emily Burgess (England) 5 Julia Pieprzyk (Poland) 6 Alicja Hamara (Poland) 7 Maddie Saunders (England) 8 Amanda Rigley (England) 9 Wiktoria Podemska (Poland) […]

Read more

RESULTS: Under 16 Boys & Open World Individual Semi-Finals

The Under 16 Boys & Open World Individual World Championship Semi-Finals were staged at Leszno today. Results below UNDER 16 BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1 (All riders Poland unless stated) Lewis Brinkhoff (England) 20, Radoslaw morawiak 19, Mikolaj Menz 17, Dan Wright (Wales) 16, Igor Orlowski 16, Nathan Goulden (England) 15, Taylor Walters (Wales) 15, Braylan MacDonald (Australia) 13 Reserve: Jakub Stachowski […]

Read more

DRAWS: Under 16 Boys World Individual Semi-Finals

The Under 16 Boys World Individual Semi-Finals take place later today and the draws for these are listed below (All riders are Poland unless otherwise stated) : SEMI-FINAL 1 1 Mikołaj Menz 2 Jakub Stachowski 3 Radosław Morawiak 4 Igor Orłowski 5 Braylan MacDonald (Australia) 6 Taylor Walters (Wales) 7 Bartłomiej Sikorski 8 Jakub Deska 9 Dan Wright (Wales) 10 […]

Read more

RESULTS: Under 16 Boys Pre-Qualifiying & Veterans semi-finals

The World Championships resumed yesterday at Leszno with the 2 Under 16 Boys Pre-qualifying rounds and the Veterans World Champiionship Semi-Finals. The Under 16 Boys raced first and the riders to qualify for the semi-finals from the 1st pre-qualifier were: Wiktor Czerwiński Dawid Śliwiński Nathan Goulden Mikołaj Menz Radosław Morawiak Jakub Jajeśniak Oliwier Kołosionek Kamil Dembczyk Kosma Syrkowski Brylan MacDonald […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s Results from Torun

Torun was the venue yesterday for a Veterans Test match between Poland & Rest of the World as well as the Torun 20th Anniversary meeting. Results below: VETERANS TEST MATCH Poland 79 Arkadiusk Szlyz 21, Alex Zielinski 18, Tomasz Szwajorek 14, Michal Kastrau 11, Marcin Lis 8, Wlodzimierz Kuziorowicz 7 Rest of the World 100 Craig Marchant 19, Paddy Wenn […]

Read more

RESULTS: Junior World Individual Semi-Finals

The Junior World individual Championship Semi-Finals took place at Torun yesterday and the results are below: SEMI-FINAL 1 Marcel Krzyskowski (Poland) 20, Fraser Garnett (Wales)) 18, Ben Clarke (England) 18, Radoslaw Morawiak (Poland) 16, Lewis Brinkhoff (England) 15, Dan Wright (Wales) 14, Patryk Bielaczek (Poland) 13, Mikolaj Reszelewski (Poland) 13 Reserve: Taylor Walters (Wales) 12 (qualifies as 2nd reserve) Non […]

Read more
1 2 3 4 161