British U10 Club Championships (2003-present)

British Club Championships


2003 – Tividale Community Recreation Centre, Sandwell

Newport A 53: Mark Carmichael 16, Aaron Hughes 13, Ben Mould 12, Sam Cooper 8, Josh Davis 4
Hull 49: Matt Beharell 15, Clark Dean 14, Mark Goff 13, Robert Pawson 7
Ipswich A 47: Ryan Beeston 14, Kyle Rudge 12, James Reeve 9, Joshua Slade 9, Kyle Richardson 3
Hethersett 43: Daniel Chambers 14, Scott Leverington 13, Zoe Adams 11, Harry Noble
Ipswich C 32: Lukaz Trabold 12, Liam Overett 9, Ryan Hassel 6, Adam Overett 5
Ipswich B 31: Jordan Stant 10, Nathan Hunting 7, Craig Warren 6, Lee Page 5, Richard Fellgett 3
Newport B 25: Lewis Bush 8, Aaron Betts 6, Louise Carmichael 5, Rebecca Davies 4, Angharad Dean 2

Referee: Martin Gamble (Sheffield)


2004 – Perry Hall Playing Fields, Perry Barr, Birmingham

Hethersett 46: Tiffany Collins 13, Josh Wilcox 13, Shane Miller 12, Zoe Adams 8
Ipswich 46: Kyle Richardson 15, Josh Slade 10, Ryan Hassell 9, Richard Fellgett 6, Luke Kilpatrick 6
Newport 44: Arron Hughes 15, Louise Carmichael 13, Rebecca Davies 9, Josh Davis 7
Wednesfield 24: Josh Illidge 10, Jordan Holdcroft 6, Jack Holdcroft 4, Josh Holdcroft 4

Referee – Pete Dalley (Sandwell)


2005 – Tividale Community Recreation Centre, Sandwell

Ipswich 55: Joshua Slade 15, Nathan Hunting 15, Liam Overett 13, Richard Felgett 10, Adam Overett 2
Newport 39: Louise Carmichael 15, Rebecca Davies 9, Tom Smith 8, Josh Davis 7
Sheffield 39: Cole Bonney 12, Jordan Gabbitas 11, Richard Hudson 11, Harry Charles 5
Exeter 35: Corey Heyde 15, Joe Avery 12, Liam Borrowdale 3, George Newman 3, Scott Borrowdale 2
Wednesfield B 32: Harry Harriman 10, James Harriman 8, Jordan Holdcroft 7, Reanna Brindley 7

Referee: Bob Prince (West Midlands)


2006 – Astley & Tyldesley Miners’ Welfare Club, Astley, Manchester

Ipswich 52: Adam Overett 15, Daniel Knight 12, Richard Felgate 11, Rosie Woollard 9, Kaine Oakshott 5
Wednesfield 41: Matt Haddock 15, Harry Harriman 11, Reanna Brindley 9, Steve Nicholls 5, James Harriman 1
Sheffield 37: Jordan Gabbitas 12, Richard Hudson 11, Joel Fordham 7, Ryan Gitsham 7
Weymouth 30: Matthew Mildon 13, George Newman 7, Brendon Weeks 5, Charlotte Cox 4, Daniel Cox 1

Referee – Pete Ward (Bury)


2007 – Glover Park, Slater Street, Leicester

Kesgrave 52*: Charlie Reeve 13, Michael Blackwell 12, Ross Knight 12, Philip Day 12, Alex Noble 3
Ipswich 52*: Richard Felgett 14, Rosie Woollard 14, Adam Overett 13, Matthew Hill 8, Daniel Knight 3
Wednesfield 35: Matt Haddock 14, Reanna Brindley 9, Daniel Payton 5, James Harriman 4, Callum Crutchley 3
Coventry 21: Phillip Sangster 7, Adam Bristow 6, Lee Kemp 4, Laura Williams 4

*Blackwell beat Overett in run-off

Referee – Ralph Doughty (Leicester)


2008 – Twelve Acre Approach, Kesgrave, Suffolk

Ipswich 52: Ross Knight 15, Colby Hack 14, Alex Noble 10, Kaine Grimmer 8, Oliver Knight 5
Bretford 51: Lee Kemp 14, Adam Bristow 13, Phil Sangster 13, Harry Smith 11
Newport 33: James Robinson 16, Adam Bennett 7, Ethan Curley 5, Khalid Mitha 5, Callum Goward 1
Kesgrave 23: Pierce Bacon 7, Matthew Gifkins 7, Joseph Foster 5, Freddie Mansfield 2, Jody Howard 2

Referee: Stan Allison (Cambridgeshire)


2009 – Wheels Centre, Marsh Barton, Exeter

Exeter 55: Will Tidball 16, Jack Herbert 14, George Newman 12, James Robinson 12, Owen Tidball 1
Kesgrave 47: Pierce Bacon 15, Oliver Knight 12, George Wiggins 10, Kori Offord 7, Oliver Vobe 3
East Newport 36: Ethan Lewis 9, Taylor Carey 8, Callum Goward 7, Sean Bennett 7, Tudor Coombes 5
Ipswich 22: Alex Harvey 7, Libby Knights 6, Nick Cooper 4, Brandon Gilbert-Rolfe 4, Ben Harvey 1

Referee:Mike Legge (Poole)


2010 – Recreation Ground, Horspath

KESGRAVE 51: Harrison Bacon 12, Oliver Vobe 11, Pierce Bacon 15, Ollie Knight 12, Jody Howard 1
EAST NEWPORT 43: Liam Morris 6, Ieaun Payne 10, Tudor Coombes 11 Sean Bennett 12, Ryan Davies 4.
HORSPATH 34: Alfie Russell–Sharp 7, George Horsley 16, Alfie Wakefield 4, Jack Currell 5,  Eban Wakefield 2
BRETFORD 32: Niall Cleaver 13, Jake Gray 6, Dan Price 9, Jason Cleaver 4, Scott Price dnr

Referee:Mike Legge (Poole)


2011 – Poole

KESGRAVE 57: Lewis Brinkoff 15, Harrison Bacon 15, Tyler Brinkoff 14, Ben Read 10, Charlie Long 3.
POOLE 48: Kieran Hoare 14, Kobi Joyce 11, Callum Smith 9, Jack Kennedy 8, Hayden Rowles 6.
IPSWICH 44: Jack Chaplin 16, Sam Warner 15, Gemma Hill 7, Charlie Brook 6.
WEDNESFIELD 28: Liam Fogg 8. Kyle Bell 7, Kane Brown 7, Myckel Betty 6.
EAST NEWPORT 23: Rich Morrison 8, Jack Richards 5, Bradley Davies 4, Miles Thomas 3, Mark Roberts 3


2012 – Astley & Tyldesley

KESGRAVE 72: Lewis Brinkhoff 20, James Pomroy 19, Oliver Wright 18, James Porter 10, Alfie Steward 5
ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY 70: Max Evans 20, Callum Maguire 18, Tom Whitwam 18, Matt Snell 14, Daniel Smith-Makin dnr
IPSWICH 47: Gemma Hill 13, Charlie Johnson 12, Ben Clarke 11, Kai Maguire 11.
SHEFFIELD 45: Morgan Turner 15, Sam Turney 12, Sam Bowles 10, Alice Turney 8.
POOLE 20: Nathan Goulden 10, Will Cavanagh 5, Shannon Hanmer 5.
WEDNESFIELD Disq

Referee: Darren Kent (Heckmondwike)


2013 – Poole

KESGRAVE 54: Lewis Brinkhoff 16, Jake Vincent 15, Ollie Wright 8, Alfie Steward 8, Oliver Reynolds 7
IPSWICH 44: Charlie Johnson 13, Gemma Hill 12, Ben Clark 11, Liam Fleming 4, Kristian Mitchell 4
POOLE 38: Nathan Goulden 13, Will Cavanagh 9, Danny Reeks 7, Scott Pierce 5, Jasmine Oddie 4
EXETER 35: Ben Stanbury 15, Harry Stanbury 11, Rosie Tidball 5, Fin Webb 4
UNDERWOOD 29: Dan Wright 12 Morgan Porter 7 Dafyyd Porter 5 Eistyn Lewis 5

Referee: Robin Spicer (Weymouth)


2014 – Hull

KESGRAVE 56: Oliver Wright 16, Oliver Reynolds 12, Hansen Ingram 11, Tom Skinner 10, Callum Brown 7
ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY 44: Emily Burgess 13, Ben Dickinson 13, Joe Quarmby 10, John White 3, Charlie Burgess 3
SHEFFIELD 38: Katie Adams 12, Charlie Cottam 10, Logan Perkins 8, Jack Brownell 8
LEICESTER 22: Rory Haywood 10, Sophie Sinclair Black 4, Gabrella Black 3, Ronnie Wassell 3, Sian Raynor 2

Referee: Darren Kent (Heckmondwike)


 

See other British Club Championship results…

British Senior Club Championships

From 2006 – present.

All the results for the Senior Club Championships, dating back to 2006 to the present day.

British U19 Club Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the British Under 19 Club Championship results dating back to 1996.

British U16 Club Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the Under 16 Club Championship results, dating back to 1996.

British U13 Club Championships

From 2001 – present.

All of the British Under 13 Club Championship results, dating back to 2001.

British U10 Club Championships

From 2003 – present.

All of the British Under 10s Club Championship results, dating back to 2003.

British Womens Club Championships

From 2006 – present.

All of the British Womens Club Championship results, dating back to 2006.

British Veterans Club Championships

From 2006 – present.

All of the Veterans Club Championship results, dating back to 2006.