British U13 Club Championships (2001-present)

British Club Championships


2001 – Wheels Centre, Crofton Road, Exeter

Sandwell 49: Jack Hibberd 16, Tom Hibberd 13, Arron Flanaghan 12, Ashley Skeldon 8
Sheffield 37: Simon Gamble 12, Jon Birks 12, Ashley Birks 7,Jamie Brown 3, Ryan Hoyland 3
Swindon 37: Jason Tatum 11, Shaun Rudman 10, Daniel Golby 9, Robert Hunt 7
Newport 34: Ryan Hughes 11, Ryan Jones 10, Ian Mayho 7, Keiron Jones 5, Chris Davis 5

Referee:


2002 – Recreation Ground, Horspath, Oxford4

Newport 48: Marcus Daly 13, Kieran Jones 13, Tom Dean 11, Joe Cairns 11
Southampton 45: Tom Colling 16, Paul Janaway 13, Samuel Hurst 12, David Read 4
Leicester 37: Lucy Whitehead 10, Matthew Brough 10, Carl Jarvis 9, Russell Kenyon 6, Ashley Doughty 2
Sheffield 29: Ashley Birks 13, Jamie Brown 6, Christopher Andrews 6, Lewis Eshelby 4

Referee:


2003 – Spytty Park, Newport

Leicester A 49: Lucy Whitehead 15, Carl Jarvis 14, DeclanCrouch 11, Ashley Doughty 8, Robbie Venson 1
Hethersett 46: Jazz Abbott 13, Philip Adams 13, David Adams 11, Ben Collins 9
Ipswich A 38: Lee Richardson 12, Joshua Brook 11, Mitch Steward 9, Jack Woollard 6
Exeter 37: Thomas Reed 15, Craig Nethercott 10, Ray Boxhall 7, Arron Coles 3, Arron Herbert 2
Newport 29: Ben Mould 11 Mark Carmichael 8 Jennifer Carmichael 4 Emma Davies 4 Josh Davis 2

Referee: Colin Simmons (South Wales)


2004 – Wheels Centre, Crofton Road, Exeter

Hethersett 44: Phil Adams 14, Jazz Abbott 12, Ben Collins 11, Daniel Chambers 7
Leicester 42: Declan Crouch 13, Carl Jarvis 13, Rob Venson 9, Samuel Jayes 5, Michael Deacon 2
Ipswich 41: Lee Richardson 15, Joseph Jacobs 12, Ryan Beeston 9, Jack Woollard 5
Exeter 39: Thomas Reed 14, Ray Boxhall 11, Craig Nethercott 8, Arron Herbert 5, Scoot Wilson 1
Newport 32: Ben Mould 14, Mark Carmichael 9, Arron Hughes 4, Jennifer Carmichael 3, Sam Cooper 2

Referee: Mike Legge (Dorset)


2005 – Wales National Velodrome, Newport

Newport 61: Ben Mould 19, Lewis Beresford 16, Mark Carmichael 16, Lucien Burnell-Jones 10, Aaron Hughes dnr
Leicester 58: Carl Jarvis 20, Michael Deacon 16, Amy Crouch 12, Robbie Venson 10, Matthew Hartshorn dnr
Ipswich 54: Ryan Beeston 16, Jack Woollard 15, Joseph Jacobs 15, Kyle Doncaster 5, Joshua Stant 3
Sheffield 43: Josh Bonney 14, Tom Burgess 14, Cole Bonney 8, Robert Hudson 7
Hethersett 42: Philip Adams 15, Daniel Chambers 10, Ben Collins 9, Harley Hamill 4, Tiffany Collins 4
Exeter 41: Thomas Reed 20, Arron Herbert 9, Sam Dart 6, Aaron Coles 4, Joe Avery 2

Referee: Ron Jefferies (Swindon)


2006 – Glover Park, Slater Street, Leicester

NEWPORT 48: Mark Carmichael 16, Ben Mould 15, Louise Carmichael 10, Corey Burnell-Jones 10, Josh Davis 1
SANDWELL 40: Jamie Palmer 12, Eric Simkins 11, Scott Millward 9, Ricki Johnson 6, Matthew Smith 2
LEICESTER 39: Amy Crouch 14, Robble Venson 12, Ross Palmer 7, Michelle Whitehead 4, Adam Hayward 2
WEDNESFIELD 32: Matthew Haddock 13, Ryan Harris 7, Matthew Turley 6, Harry Harriman 3, Jack Harriman 3

Referee: Martin Gamble (Derbyshire)


2007 – Recreation Ground, Horspath, Oxford

Sandwell 57: Jamie Palmer 16, Matthew Smith 12, Scott Millward 10, Eric Simkins 10, Ricki Johnson 9
Exeter 37: Aaron Coles 11, Joe Avery 10, Sam Dart 9, Corey Heyde 7, Charlie-Jane Herbert dnr
Ipswich 34: Liam Overett 12, Adam.Overett 9, Richard Felgett 8, Luke Kilpatrick 4, Ashley.Hill 1
Stockport 32: Dylan Radcliffe 12, Jack Lush 8, Matthew Lush 7, Jake Read 3, Alistair Lam 2

Referee: Ron Jefferies (Swindon)


2008 – Astley & Tyldesley Miners Welfare Club, Tyldesley, Manchester

Exeter 51: Corey Heyde 16, Aaron Coles 16, Joe Avery 12, Lauren Hookway 5, Charlie-Jane Herbert 2
Stockport 39*: Matthew Lush 13, Jack Lush 12, Jake Read 10, Joe Pickford 3, Jack Sweeney 1
Ipswich 39*: Richard Fellgett 12, Charlie Rumbold 10, Ashley Hill 9, Daniel Knights 5, Matt Hill 3
Wednesfield 29: Matt Haddock 12, Jack Harriman 5, Rianna Brindley 5, Liam Johnson 4, Lewis Southam 3

*Jack Lush beat Richard Fellgett in run-off

Referee: Mick Knowles (Sheffield).


2009 – Newfoundland Drive, Baiter, Poole, Dorset

Ipswich 53: Adam Overett 13, Richard Felgett 13, Will Clark 11, Daniel Knights 10, Matt Hill 6
Wednesfield 42: Matt Haddock 16, Liam Johnson 12, Reanna Brindley 8, Harry Harriman 6
Kesgrave 35: Harry Swallow 12, Ross Knight 11 Jack Morris 6, Matthew Gifkins 4, Alex Noble 2
Horspath 29: Jordan Richardson 10, Ben Carter 8, Callum Russell-Sharp 6, Marco Cooper 3, George Horsley 2

Referee: Mike Legge (Poole)


2010 – Kesgrave, Suffolk

Ipswich 51: Richard Felgett 15, Matt Hill 13, Terry Gilbert-Rolfe, Daniel Knight 10, Ben Cannon 2
Poole 46: Harry Boucher 16, Aaron Smith 14, Pass Chatin 8, Alex Lane 8, Ktristina Mines Dnr
Kesgrave 44: Philip Day 14, Ross Knight 12, Charlie Reeve 11, Matthew Gifkins 7, George Wiggins Dnr.
Leicester 19: Liam Davis 7, Liam Doughty 4, Luke Hartshorn 4, Aaron Shore 4, Kyle Shore Dnr

Referee: Dave Hunting (Unattached)


2011- Hull

HORSPATH 44: Jordan Richardson 15, George Horsley 13, Jake Neighbour 12, Alice Neighbour 2, Alfiie Wakerfield 2,
EAST NEWPORT 40: Ethan Greenslade 14, Tudor Coombes 10, Adam Bennett 9, Ethan Lewis 7, Sean Bennett dnr
ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY 39: Adam Phillips 16, Reece Pollitt 14, Freddie Hewitt 5, Ross Green 4
BRETFORD 35: Lee Kemp 14, Kyle Roberts 8, Niall Cleaver 6, Daniel Price 4, Matt Hambidge 3

Referee:  Darren Kent (Huddersfield)


2012 – Bury

IPSWICH 73: Pierce Bacon 19, Ben Harvey 19, Jack Chaplin 18, Harrison Bacon 14, Alex Harvey 3
SHEFFIELD 66: Adam Watson 20, Ellie Sullivan 17, Ed Morton 16, Niall Morton 11, Billie Owens 2
KESGRAVE 47: Tyler Brinkoff 13, Stefan Farthing 13, Cormac Retman 9, Jay Berry 8, Evan Vincent 5
BURY 44: James Elston 15, Danny Taylor 13, Adam Turnbull 11, Adam Taylor 5, Sam Vaughan DNR
POOLE 38: Callum Smith 14, George Newman 8, Chloe Albin 7, Macie Schmidt 5, Fraser Garnett 4
BIRMINGHAM 28: Ewan Hancox 9, Reece Winwood 7, Jack Lever 5, Jake Ryan 4, Ryan Winwood 3

Referee-  Bill Phillips (Preston)


2013 – Exeter

Exeter 48: Will Tidball 16, Thomas Croal 13, Owen Tidball 12, Ben Stanbury 7
Ipswich 44: Pierce Bacon 16, Sam, Warner 10, Harrison Bacon 9, Jack Chaplin 7, Alex Harvey 2
Sheffield 33: James Bunting 11, Ellie Sullivan 10, Ed Morton 8, Billie Owen 3, Niamh Morton 1
Poole 32: Kieran Hoare 10. George Newman 9, Macie Schmidt 7, Callum Smith 6


2014 – Wednesfield

Exeter 54: Henry Atkins 15, Owen Tidball 14, Thomas Croal 14, Ben Stanbury 9, Harry Stanbury 2
Poole 39: Callum Smith 13, Chloe Albin 10, Macie Schmidt 8, Frazer Garnett 8
Kesgrave 34: Tyler Brinkoff 12, Lewis Brinkoff 8, Jay Berry 8, Charlie Long 4, Evan Vincent 2
Sheffield 32: James Bunting 16, Sam Haines 6, Morgan Turner 6, Niamh Morton 3,  Charlotte Adams 1

Referee-  Al Bentley (East Park)


 

See other British Club Championship results…

British Senior Club Championships

From 2006 – present.

All the results for the Senior Club Championships, dating back to 2006 to the present day.

British U19 Club Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the British Under 19 Club Championship results dating back to 1996.

British U16 Club Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the Under 16 Club Championship results, dating back to 1996.

British U13 Club Championships

From 2001 – present.

All of the British Under 13 Club Championship results, dating back to 2001.

British U10 Club Championships

From 2003 – present.

All of the British Under 10s Club Championship results, dating back to 2003.

British Womens Club Championships

From 2006 – present.

All of the British Womens Club Championship results, dating back to 2006.

British Veterans Club Championships

From 2006 – present.

All of the Veterans Club Championship results, dating back to 2006.