British Junior Indoor Team Championships (2000-present)

Indoor Championships


2000 – Cheslyn Hay Leisure Centre, West Midlands

HORSPATH 43: Andrew McMinn 12, Mark Boaler 11, Stephen Beesley 10, Wayne Hutt 10
WEDNESFIELD 41: Mike Morgans 16, Chris Jewkes 14, Paul Bird 6, Nick Palij 4, Scott Doherty 1
SANDWELL 36: Lee Abbott 13, Russ Evans 8, Jack Hibberd 8, Colin Barber 7
BURY 34: Robert Pearce 11, Ben Scranage 11, Scott Jarman 8, Tom Doyle 4

Referee: Pete Dalley (West Midlands)


2001 – Broughton Leisure Centre, Salford

Horspath 47: Wayne Hutt 14, Mark Boaler 14, Ryan Taylor 11, Stephen Beesley 8
Bury 46: Ben Scranage 14, Robert Pearce 13, Tom Doyle 10, Scott Jarman 9
Great Blakenham 41: Adam Peck 12, Daniel Pike 12, Will Page 12, Lee Pike 5
Sheffield 25: Simon Gamble 7, Richard Boaler 7, Ashley Birks 5, Jonathan Birks 5

Referee:


2002 – Broughton Leisure Centre, Salford

Great Blakenham 54: Daniel Pike 15, Darren Slater 14, Will Page 12, Adam Peck 11, Stuart Pyke 2
Horspath 50: Mark Boaler 16, Wayne Hutt 13, Ryan Taylor 11, Steven Beesley 10
Stoke 29: Cameron Bates 10, Simon Munden 8, Joe Twiss 7, Wes Weston 4
Bury 24: Scott Jarman 8, Ben Scranage 6, Tom Doyle 5, Luke Muff 4, Robert Pearce 1

Referee: Mike Hack (Greater Manchester)


2003 – Aldersley Leisure Centre, Wolverhampton, West Midlands

GREAT BLAKENHAM 43: Adam Peck 14, Lee Pike 12, Will Page 10, Greg Jacobs 7
BURY 43: Ben Scranage 15, Scott Jarman 14, Tom Doyle 9, Michael Parish 3, Chris Parish 2
HORSPATH 37: Mark Boaler 16, Ryan Taylor 11, Matt Davis 10
SANDWELL 32: Jack Hibberd 9, Russ Evans 9, Tom Hibberd 7, Jamie Ball 7

Referee:


2004 – Broughton Leisure Centre, Salford

BURY 43: Ben Scranage 13, Scott Jarman 13, Ashley Simpson 7, TomDoyle 6, Chris Parish 4
SHEFFIELD 41: Ashley Birks 14, Jonothan Birks 13, Richard Bowler 7, Peter Pearson 5, Josh Bonney 2
HORSPATH 35: Mark Boaler 16, Ryan Taylor 11, Mike Morgans 6, Lee White 2
SANDWELL 34: Jamie Ball 12, David Ball 9, Russ Evans 7, Jack Hibberd 4, Peter Clark 2

Referee: Dave Blinston (Greater Manchester)


2005 – Fit City, Salford

Bury 52: Ben Scranage 16, Mikey Hewitson 11, Tom Doyle 10, Chris Parish 8, Ashley Simpson 7
Sheffield 41: Jonathan Birks 15, Ashley Birks 14, Jamie Brown 6, Chris Andrews 5, Ryan Hoyland 1
Horspath 38: Lewis Osborne 13, Rob Hunt 11, Ryan Taylor 10, Lee White 4
Wednesfield 27: Tom Haddock 9, Stuart Bentley 6, Scott Doherty 6, Ian Warren 6

Referee: Brian Eaton (Tameside)


2006 – Fit City, Salford

BURY 49: Chris Parish 13, Tom Doyle 12, Mikey Hewitson 11, Ashley Simpson 11, Michael Collins 2
IPSWICH 40: Joshua Brooke 12, Leon Mower 10, Lee Richardson 10, Thomas Pike 8, Abigail Brooke dnr
STOCKPORT 37: Chris Eaton 16, Warren Mee 11, Dylan Radcliffe 5, Ben Higham 5
HORSPATH 34: Ryan Taylor 14, Rob Hunt 8, Leigh Smith 8, Rachel Edge 4

Referee: Mike Hack (Greater Manchester)


2007 – Fit City, Salford

Wednesfield 48: Tom Haddock 15, Scott Doherty 13, Dayle Peace 12, Sam Smith 6, Stuart Bentley 2.
Sheffield 41: Dave Carmichael 12, Ryan Hoyland 11, Jamie Brown 10, Ashley Birks 8.
Bury 39: Mikey Hewitson 13, Chris Parish 11, Leo Brindley 6, Ashley Simpson 6, Chris Dyson 3.
Leicester 30: Lucy Whitehead 11, Jake Hogan 7, Sam Jayes 7, Amy Crouch 5.

Referee: Brian Eaton (Stockport)


2008 – Cheslyn Hay Leisure Centre, West Midlands

Wednesfield 49: Tom Haddock 15, Scott Docherty 13, Sam Smith 12, Dayle Peace 9, Stuart Bentley dnr

Sandwell 41: Lee Smith 13, Matt Smith 10, David Ball 10, Scott Millward 8, Ricky Johnson dnr
Sheffield 35: Ashley Birks 14, Ryan Hoyland 10, Jamie Brown 7, Richard Hudson 2, Jordan Gabbitas 2

Great Blakenham 33: Daniel Osborne 11, Joshua Brooke 10, James Day 6, Andy Turnbull 6

Referee: Mark Winwood (Birmingham)


2009 – Fit City, Salford

Birmingham 50: Nathan Groves 14, Paul Heard 13, Ben Mould 11, Chris Timms 11, Adam Lamb 1
Sandwell 46: Lee Smith 14, Tom Haddock 12, Scott Millward 11, Matt Smith 9, Matt Haddock dnr
Stockport 26: Ben Higham 12, Dylan Radcliffe 12, Matt Lush 6, Jack Lush 5, Ali Lamb 1
Hethersett 24: Dan Chambers 9, Ben Collins 6, David Adam 5, Scott Grimes 3, Leon Wild 1

Referee: Mike Hack (Greater Manchester)


2010 – Fit City, Eccles

POOLE 42: Tom Reed 14, Sam Hearn 10, Leyton Glover 10, Matt Elston 8
STOCKPORT 42: Dylan Radcliffe 16, Ben Higham 12, Matt Lush 8, Jack Lush 6, Jake Read dnr:
HORSPATH 39: Mark Carmichael 12, Wayne Clarke 9, Matt Coulter 9, Jack Smith 6, Zac Payne 3

BIRMINGHAM 27: Nathan Groves 10, Paul Heard 10, Ben Mould 7

Referee: Mike Hack (Greater Manchester)


2011 – Fit City, Eccles

Poole 43: Leyton Glover 15, Tom Reed 12, Aaron Smith 8, Will Bristowe 8

Stockport 42: Ben Higham 15, Dylan Radcliffe 12, Matt Lush 8, Jack Lush 7, Jake Read 0
Horspath 40: Mark Carmichael 14, Matt Coulter 13, Wayne Clarke 7, Lee Clarke 4, Zak Payne 2

Ipswich 25: Jack Chaplin 7, Lewis Robert 6, Ashley Hill 6, Matt Hill 6

Referee: Mark Winwood


2012 – Fit City, Eccles

Poole 47: Tom Reed 16, Will Bristowe 11, Oliver Sidwick 10, Leyton Glover 10
Stockport 47: Dylan Radcliffe 13, Matt Lush 12, Ben Higham 11, Jack Lush 11
Wednesfield 39: Ricki Johnson 13, Matt Haddock 10, Ben Mould 9, Harry Everiss 3
Sheffield 25: Richard Hudson 7, Matt Smith 6, Mary Parrott 4, Adam Watson 4, Zach Smurthwaite 4

Referee: Ralph Doughty (Leicestershire)


2013 – Sports Connextion, Coventry

Stockport 48: Dylan Radcliffe 13, Jake Read 13, Matt Lush 12, Jack Lush 10
Sheffield 37: Matt Smith 12, Richard Hudson 9, Matt Parrott 7, Zak Smurthwaite 6, Niall Morton 3
Poole 37: Leyton Glover 13, Wil Bristowe 11, Oli Sidwick 9, Caris Glover 4
Ipswich 34: Charlie Rumbold 11, Ashley Hill 9, Matt Hill 9, Richard Fellgett 5

Referee: Mark Winwood (Birmingham)


2014 – Sports Connextion, Coventry

Stockport 53: Jack Lush 15; Jake Read 15; Matt Lush 13; Matt Turner 10

Ipswich 43: Ashley Hill 15; Charlie Rumbold 10; Matt Hill 10; Ben Harvey 8; Alex Harvey dnr

East Park 37: Lee Kemp 12; Brandon Whetton 12; Jamie Whetton 6; Jake White 4; Zac White 3
Sheffield 26: Adam Watson 6; Ed Morton 6; Matt Parrott 6; James Bunting 3; Sam Haines 3

Referee Mr Mark Winwood (Birmingham)


 

See more archive results from the Indoor championships…

Indoor Championships

British Senior Indoor Championships

From 1987 – present.

All the results for the British Senior Indoor Championships, dating back to 1987 to the present day.

Indoor Championships

British Senior Indoor Fours Championships

From 1985 – present.

All the results for the British Senior Indoor Fours Championships, dating back to 1985 to the present day.

Indoor Championships

British Junior Team Indoor Championships

From 2000 – present.

All the results for the British Junior Team Indoor Championships, dating back to 2000 to the present day.


Indoor Championships

British U19 Indoor Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the British Under 19 Indoor Championship results dating back to 1996.

Indoor Championships

British U16 Indoor Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the British Under 16 Indoor Championship results, dating back to 1996.

Indoor Championships

British U13 Indoor Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the British Under 13 Indoor Championship results, dating back to 1996.


Indoor Championships

British Womens Indoor Championships

From 2010 – present.

All of the British Womens Indoor Championship results, dating back to 2010.

Indoor Championships

British Over 40s Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the British Over 40s Indoor Championship results, dating back to 1996.