British U13 Individual Indoor Championships (1996-present)

Indoor Championships


1996 – Thorns Community College, Brierley Hill, West Midlands

Andrew McMinn (Horspath) 20, Damien Hack (Astley & Tyldesley) 18, Daniel Tromans (Dudley) 18, Chris Jewkes (Wednesfield) 17, Darren Slater (North Park) 15, Ricky Baker (Wednesfield) 14, Craig Norton (North Park Norwich) 14, Adam Legge (Poole) 13

Referee: Frank Finnigan (Greater Manchester)


1997 – Cheslyn Hey Leisure Centre, West Midlands

Damien Hack (Astley & Tyldesley) 20, Andrew McMinn (Horspath) 18, Darren Slater (Eaton) 17, Mike Morgans (Wednesfield) 16, Adam Peck (Great Blakenham) 16, Scott Jarman (Bury) 14, Chris Jewkes (Wednesfield) 13, Andy Jarvis (Exeter) 12, Matthew Helme (Astley & Tyldesley) 11, Chris Eaton (Tameside) 11, Stuart Tibbetts (Sandwell) 10, Robert Black (Astley & Tyldesley) 9, Stuart Riches (Astley & Tyldesley) 9, Mark Boaler (Horspath) 9, Robert Hudson (Sheffield) 9

Referee:


1998 – Cheslyn Hey Leisure Centre, West Midlands

Chris Eaton (Tameside) 20, Darren Slater (Eaton) 19, Ben Scranage (Birmingham) 18, Aaron Jarvis (Exeter) 17, David Beesley (Horspath) 15, Ryan Taylor (Horspath) 15, Stuart Riches (Sheffield) 14, David Hooper (Exeter) 14, Robert Black (Astley & Tyldesley) 12, Tom Doyle (Birmingham) 11, Danny Black (Astley & Tyldesley) 10, David Selman (Wednesfield) 9

Referee:  Pete Dalley (West Midlands)


1999 – Cheslyn Hey Leisure Centre, West Midlands

Chris Eaton (Tameside) 20, Jonathan Birks (Sheffield) 19, Jack Hibberd (Sandwell) 17, Lee Ridgwell (East London) 17, Nick Evans (Newport) 15, Ryan Taylor (Horspath) 15, Tom Doyle (Bury) 13, Ben Walton (Exeter) 12, James Turner (Newport) 12, Ryan Jones (Newport) 12, Sam Foley (Exeter) 9, Shawn Riches (Sheffield) 8, Tom Hibberd (Sandwell) 8, Scott Docherty (Wednesfield) 8, Jenna Whitehead (Leicester) 7, John Doherty (Newport) 7

Referee:  Bob Prince (West Midlands)


2000 – Broughton Leisure Centre, Salford

Jonathan Birks (Sheffield) 18, Ashley Birks (Sheffield) 17, Chris Eaton (Tameside) 16, Ryan Taylor (Horspath) 16, Jack Hibberd (Sandwell) 16, Andrew Mittell (Somesrham) 15, Lee Ridgwell (East London) 14, Carl Jarvis (Leicester) 13, Ashley Doughty (Leicester) 12, Simon Gamble (Sheffield) 12, Tom Hibberd (Sandwell) 12, Lee Richardson (Great Blakenham) 9, Jamie Ball (Sandwell) 8, Jamie Slater (Eaton) 7

Referee:  Wayne Aris (Wednesfield)


2001 – Aldersley Leisure Centre, West Midlands

Andrew Mittell (Somersham) 20, Jonathan Birks (Sheffield) 19, Ryan Taylor (Horspath) 17, Chris Eaton (Tameside) 17, Ashley Birks (Sheffield) 14, Scott Doherty (Wednesfield) 12, Lee Richardson (Gt Blakenham) 11, Tom Hibberd (Sandwell) 11, Jack Hibberd (Sandwell) 11, Tom Walker  (Stoke) 11, Jason Tatum (Swindon) 10, Chris Timms (Birmingham) 9, Simon Gamble (Sheffield) 9, Robert Hunt (Swindon) 8, Matthew Bough (Leicester) 8, Ashley Doughty (Leicester) 6

Referee: Pete Dalley (West Midlands)


2002 – Cheslyn Hey Leisure Centre, West Midlands

Joe Twiss (Stoke) 20, Tom Hibberd (Sandwell) 19, Ashley Birks (Sheffield) 16, Scott Doherty (Wednesfield) 16, Jamie Ball (Sandwell) 15, Mike Hewitson (Scotia) 14, Chris Timms (Birmingham) 13, Rebecca Heslop (Astley & Tyldesley) 12, Lee Richardson (Gt Blakenham) 12, Carl Jarvis 11, Luke Hughes (Sandwell) 11, Andy Turnbull (Somersham) 9, Matt Brough (Leicester) 8, Ashley Skeldon (Sandwell) 8, Russell Kenyon (Leicester) 7, Thomas Pike (Gt Blakenham) 7

Referee: Pete Dalley (West Midlands)


2003 – Broughton Leisure Centre, Salford, Greater Manchester

Lucy Whitehead (Leicester) 19, Ashley Birks (Sheffield) 19, Becky Heslop (Astley & Tyldesley) 19, Will Collins (Bury) 16, Carl Jarvis (Leicester) 15, Ashley Skeldon (Sandwell) 15, Chris Timms (Birmingham) 14, Ashley Doughty (Leicester) 12, Joshua Brooke (Ipswich) 11, Declan Crouch (Leicester) 10, David Parrish (Bury) 10, Mark Hollingsworth (Bury) 9, Josh Hill (Sandwell) 8, Dougie Urquhart (Scotia) 8.

Referee:  Mike Hack (Greater Manchester)


2004 – Broughton Leisure Centre, Salford, Greater Manchester

Lee Richardson (Ipswich) 19; Declan Crouch (Leicester) 18; Carl Jarvis (Leicester) 18; Mark Carmichael (Newport) 17; Josh Bonney (Sheffield) 16; Christopher Andrews (Sheffield) 14; Ben Mould (Newport) 12; Jamie Brown (Sheffield) 12; Robbie Venson (Leicester) 12; Mark Hollingsworth (Bury) 10; Aaron Hughes (Newport) 10; David Parish (Bury) 10; Dylan Radcliffe (Astley & Tyldesley) 10; Josh Hill (Sandwell) 8:

Referee: Mick Pedley (Wednesfield)


2005 – Fit City, Salford, Greater Manchester

Carl Jarvis (Leicester) 20; Chris Dyson (Bury) 19; Mark Carmichael (Newport) 18; Declan O’Shea (Bury) 16; Andrew Turnbull (Kesgrave) 14; Mark Hollingsworth (Bury) 14; Oliver Cator (Tameside) 14; Robbie Venson (Leicester) 14; Michael Collins (Bury) 13; Ryan O’Shea (Bury) 11; Matthew Hartshorn (Leicester) 10; Amy Crouch (Leicester) 9; Dylan Radcliffe (Astley & Tyldesley) 9; Sam Hartshorn (Leicester) 8; Abigail Brooke (Ipswich) 6; Michelle Whitehead (Leicester) 5.

Referee: Mick Pedley (Wednesfield),


2006 – Fit City, Salford, Greater Manchester

Ben Mould (Newport) 19; Mark Carmichael (Newport) 18; Andrew Turnbull (Kesgrave) 17;  Ben Higham (Stockport 2006) 16; Thomas Reed (Exeter) 16; Declan O’Shea (Bury) 15; Michael Collins (Bury) 13; Scott Millward (Sandwell) 13; Oliver Cater (Stockport 2006) 12; Ross Knight (Kesgrave) 12; Ryan O’Shea (Bury) 10; Jack Lush (Stockport 2006) 8; Dylan Radcliffe (Stockport 2006) 8; Matthew Smith (Sandwell) 7; Matthew Lush (Stockport 2006) 6; Joe Kemp (Coventry) 5.

Referee: John Burston (Greater Manchester)


2007 – Fit City, Salford, Greater Manchester

Matthew Smith (Sandwell) 20; Dylan Radcliffe (Stockport 2006) 19; Scott Millward (Sandwell) 17; Michelle Whitehead (Leicester) 16; James Day (Kesgrave) 15; Michael Blackwell (Kesgrave) 15; Ricky Johnson (Sandwell) 14; Matthew Lush (Stockport 2006) 13; Jack Lush (Stockport 2006) 12; Philip Day (Kesgrave) 11; Joel Partington (Astley & Tyldesley) 10; Richard Hudson (Sheffield) 9; Ross Knight (Kesgrave) 9; Scott Grimes (Hethersett) 7; Alex Noble (Kesgrave) 7; Luke Whitehead (Leicester) 5.

Referee: Alan Hewitson (Edinburgh).


2008 – Cheslyn Hey Leisure Centre, West Midlands

Jack Lush (Stockport 2006) 20, Ricki Johnson (Sandwell) 18, Alistair Lam (Stockport 2006) 17, Richard Hudson (Sheffield) 16, Joe Avery (Exeter)15, Richard Fellgett (Ipswich) 15, Matthew Mildon (Poole) 13, Ashley Hill (Ipswich) 12, Jordan Gabbitas (Sheffield) 11, Philip Day (Great Blakenham) 10, Jake Read (Stockport 2006) 10, Lee Clarke (Horspath) 9, Michael Blackwell (Great Blakenham) 9, Jordan Richardson (Horspath) 7, Jacob Soper (Newport) 6, Patrick Kruger (Colchester) 6

Referee: Wayne Aris (West Midlands).


2009 – Fit City, Salford, Greater Manchester

Matt Haddock (Sandwell) 19, Richard Hudson (Sheffield) 16, Adam Phillips (Astley & Tyldesley) 16, Matthew Turner (Stockport 2006) 16, Ross Knight (Kesgrave) 14, Richard Fellgett (Ipswich) 14, Matthew Hill (Ipswich) 13, Joe Avery (Exeter) 13, Louis Harvey (East Newport) 13, Jordan Gabbitas (Sheffield) 12, Will Tidball (Exeter) 11, Lee Kemp (Bretford) 10, Joel Partington (Astley & Tyldesley) 8, George Horsley (Horspath) 8, Jacob Soper (Newport) 6,  Ethan Greenslade (Swindon) DNR

Referee:  Mark Winwood (West Midlands)


2010 – Fit City, Eccles, Manchester

Jake Neighbour (Swindon) 19, George Horsley (Horspath) 17, Matthew Haddock (Sandwell) 16, Adam Phillips (Astley & Tyldesley) 16, Richard Fellgate (Ipswich) 14, Richard Hudson (Sheffield) 14, Will Tidball (Exeter) 13, Matthew Hill (Ipswich) 13, Ross Knight (Kesgrave) 11, Luke Whitehead (Leicester) 11, Lee Kemp (Bretford) 11, James Elston (Bury) 9, Sean Bennett (East Newport) 8, Ethan Greenslade (Swindon) 7, Callum Goward (East Newport) 7, Oliver Riley (Norwich) 6

Referee: Brian Eaton


2011 – Fit City, Eccles, Manchester

Ethan Greenslade ( East Newport) 20, Jake Neighbour (Horspath) 18, Will Tidball (Exeter) 17, Adam Phillips (Astley & Tyldesley) 16, Lee Kemp (Bretford) 14, Brandon Whetton 9East Park) 14, Adam Watson (Sheffield) 13, Jack Chaplin (Ipswich) 12, Mark Lee (Edinburgh) 12, George Horsley (Horspath) 11, James Elston (Bury) 10, Jordan Richardson (Horspath) 8, Adam Bennett (East Newport) 8, Joe Guy (East Park)  7, Sean Bennett (East Newport) 5

Referee: Bob Prince (Birmingham)


2012 – Fit City, Eccles, Manchester

Brandon Whetton (East Park) 20, Liam Davies (Leicester) 19,, Will Tidball (Exeter) 17, Adam Watson (Sheffield) 17, James Elston (Bury) 17, George Horsley (Horspath) 14, Jack Herbert (Exeter) 13, Liam Wood (Leicester) 13, Haydn Rowley (Wednesfield) 12, Jack Chaplin (Ipswich) 11, Danny Taylor (Bury) 11, Jimmy Wassall (Bretford) 9, Adam Turnball (Bury) 8, Joshua Whetton (East Park) 7, Ryan Coyle (Stockport) 6, Chloe Whitehead (Leicester) 5

Referee: Mick Knowles (South Yorkshire)


2013 – Sports Connextion, Coventry

Haydn Rowley (Wednesfield) 19, James Elston (Bury) 19, Wil Tidball (Leicester) 17, Edan Morton (Sheffield) 16, George Horsley (Horspath) 16, Oliver Morris (Coventry) 13, Josh Whetton (East Park) 13, Jimmy Wassell (Leicester) 13, Chloe Whitehead (Leicester) 11, Joe Sidwick (Newport) 9, Tom Whitwam (Bury) 9, Samantha Marsh (Coventry) 7, Owen Tidball (Exeter) 7, Owen Wells (Hethersett) 7, Honey Whitehead (Leicester) 5

Referee: Wayne Aris (Wolverhampton)


2014 – Sports Connextion, Coventry

James Bunting (Sheffield) 20, Owen Tidball (Exeter) 19, Tom Whitwam (Bury)17, Callum Smith (Poole) 16, Troy Brumpton (Ipswich) 15, Adam Turnbull (Bury) 13, Tyler Brinkoff (Kesgrave) 13, Gemma Hill (Ipswich) 13, Ben Clarke (Ipswich) 12, Lewis Brinkoff  (Kesgrave) 12,Macie Scmidt  (Poole) 10, Oliver Morris (Coventry) 9, Samantha Marsh (Coventry) 9, Tyler Bould  (Wednesfield) 7, Sam Haines (Sheffield) 6, Kieran Swanson (Edinburgh) 0

Referee Mr Steve Hodgkinson


 

See more archive results from the Indoor championships…

Indoor Championships

British Senior Indoor Championships

From 1987 – present.

All the results for the British Senior Indoor Championships, dating back to 1987 to the present day.

Indoor Championships

British Senior Indoor Fours Championships

From 1985 – present.

All the results for the British Senior Indoor Fours Championships, dating back to 1985 to the present day.

Indoor Championships

British Junior Team Indoor Championships

From 2000 – present.

All the results for the British Junior Team Indoor Championships, dating back to 2000 to the present day.


Indoor Championships

British U19 Indoor Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the British Under 19 Indoor Championship results dating back to 1996.

Indoor Championships

British U16 Indoor Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the British Under 16 Indoor Championship results, dating back to 1996.

Indoor Championships

British U13 Indoor Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the British Under 13 Indoor Championship results, dating back to 1996.


Indoor Championships

British Womens Indoor Championships

From 2010 – present.

All of the British Womens Indoor Championship results, dating back to 2010.

Indoor Championships

British Over 40s Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the British Over 40s Indoor Championship results, dating back to 1996.