European Club Championships (1997-present)

European Championships


1995 – International Club Fours, Rawicz, Poland

RAWICZ (POL) 34: Przemek Siporzynski 9, Konrad Kurpisz 9, Tomasz Walkowiak 9, Karol Wlodarczyk 7

FINDON (AUS) 32: Arron Sweetman 10, Lincoln Till 10, Matthew Gentle 6, Paul Remphrey 6
POOLE (ENG) 27: Tom Harris 10, Tom Kerley 7, Russell Cooper 5, Jessica Lamb 4, Steve Lowman 1
ALMERE (NED) 24: Marco Honig 10, Jon Koudijs 7, Sonia Koudijs 3, Roland Van Haren 3, Jan Aarsel 1

Referee:


EUROPEAN CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

1997 – Rawicz, Poland

RAWICZ 55: Tomasz Walkowiak 15, Daniel Kubiak 15, Larol Wlodarczyk 14, Konrad Kurpisz 11, Dawid Wlodarczyk dnr
EAST LONDON 54: Dennis Hubble 24, Alan Cox 18, Tony Ridgewell 18 (3-man team-rider replacement used
LEICESTER 51: Norman Venson 15, Nigel Wragg 14, Phil Moreton 12, Mick Skinner 10, Mark Whitehead dnr
POOLE 50: Mark Everingham 15, Pete Young 14, Chris Roberts 13, Craig Marchant 8, Kev Lowman dnr

PILA 44: Robert Bedra 13, Wojciech Weiss 12, Tomasz Szwajorek 11, Marcin Szwajorek 4, Marcin Zoladkiewicz 4

SWINDON 42: Dave Murphy 17, Steve Harris 16, Danny Harper 9 (3-man team-rider replacement used)

Referee: Dave Blinston (England)


2001 – Great Blakenham, England

Southampton 52: Gavin Wheeler 16, Pete Young 15, Lee Galley 12, Colin Wheeler 5, Toby Millen 4
Bydgoszcz 44: Robert Bedra 14, Karol Szymanski 12, M Wlodarczyk 10, Mikel Kastrau 6, Denis Augustynski 2
Gt Blakenham 35: Jason Ashford 11, Dave Solomon 9, Mick Skinner 7, Paul Brinkhoff 4, Gary Colby 4
Leicester 26: Dave Frith 8, Norman Venson 8, Kevin Burns 5, Craig Marchant 5, Ralph Doughty dnr

Referee:  Dave Hunting (Suffolk, England)


2003 – Almere, Holland

LESZNO 49: Damian Wozny 15, Mateusz Szymczak 10, Marcin Szymanski 10, M Pudliszewski 7, Marcin Skowronek 7
SOUTHAMPTON 41: Gavin Wheeler 13, Shaun Woodhouse 1 12, Lee Galley 10, Denis Hubble 6, Nathan Harris dnr
GNIEZNO 41: Przemyslaw Kwapich 11, Rafal Sieradzki 11, Marcin Puk 10, Pawel Kozlowski 9
HORSPATH 26: Mark Boaler 9, Steve Harris 7, Mike Morgans 5, Danny Harper 5

Wheeler beat Kwapich in tie-break for runner-up position.

Referee:


2005 – Leszno, Poland

LESZNO 48: Marcin Skowronek 15, Marcin Szymanski 13, Przemyslaw Kwapich 11, Maciej Ganczarek 8, Mateusz Szymczak 1.
CZESTOCHOWA 40: Dominik Rycharski 12, Tomasz Wlodarczyk 11, Konrad Pietak 9, Marcin Swajorek 6, Marcin Malolepszy 2
TORUN 35: Krzysztof Kowalski 11, Marcin Pardzinski 9, Rafal Dulinski 8, Przemyslaw Binkowski 7, Dariusz Kurkowski 0.
BYDGOSZCZ 32: Lukasz Nowacki 11, Karol Szymanski 6, Michal Kastrau 5, Lukasz Jozwiak 5, Denis Augustynski 5.

Referee:


2008 – Leicester, England

Torun 43*: Rafal Dulinski, 13 Darek Kurkowski 12, Premek Binkowski 12, Marcin Paradzinski 6, Pawel Cegielski dnr
Leszno 43*: Marcin Szymanski 14, Maciej Ganczarek 13, Radek Handke 10, Dariusz Pilas 5, Marek Zmuda 1
Bydgoszcz 42: Marcin Skowronek 14, Lucasz Nowacki, 13 Remy Burchardt 9, Michal Kastrau 6, Denis Augustinski dnr
Wednesfield 30: Lee Aris 10, Terry Norman 9, Chris Jewkes 5, Garry Pearce 4, Tom Haddock 2

*Binkowski (2) beat Szymanski (4) in run-off.

Referee:  Bob Prince (England)


2010 – Bury, England

ZIELONA GORA 46: Maciek Ganqarek 14, Radek Hanke 13, Marchin Szymanski 12, Marchin Pawlowski 7, Krzsier Piskorski dnr
WEDNESFIELD 43: Lee Aris 12, Terry Norman 12, Matt Beharrell 10, Chris Jewkes 9, Mick Aris dnr
HORSPATH 41: Mark Boaler 14, Steve Harris 11, Mark Carmichael 7, Lewis Osborne 7, Mike Morgans 2
LESZNO  26: Mateusz Szymczak 9, Piotr Jamroszozyk 7, Patryk Jakubczak 4, Kamil Naskret 4, Marcin Skowronek 2

Referee: John Whiting (England)


2012 – Rozklad Biegow

LESZNO  42: Maciej Ganczarek 12, Marcin Szymanski 11, Mateusz Szmczak 7, Piotr Jamroszczyk 6, Patyk Kriger 6
CZESTOCHOWA 40: Daniel Ordon 12, Sebatian Paruzel 10, Konrad Pietak 9, Tomasz Wlodarczyk 9
TORUN 40: Marcin Paradzinski 12, Przemyslaw Binkowski 11, Rafal Dulinski 9, Pawel Cegielski 8
SHEFFIELD 37: Radek Handke 16, Andrew Angell 9, Ryan Hoyland 6, Jono Birks 5, Matt Smith 1

Referee:

2014 – Exeter, England

OSTROW 51: Bartosz Grabowski 16, Pawel Idzoirek 13, Marcin Kolata 9, Szymon Kowalczyk 7, Piotr Kasperczak 6
TORUN 47: Pawel Cegielski 13, Marcin Paradzinski 13, Remigiusz Burchardt 12, Przemyslaw Binkowski 9
LESZNO 36: Michal Sassek 13, Mateusz Ludwiczak 9, Arkadiusz 4, Dawid Tylinski 3
IPSWICH 24: Adam Peck 12, Josh Brooke 6, Jamie Chittock 5, Leon Mower 3, Ashley Hill 2

Referee: (Colin Simmons (Wales)

2016 – Ostrow, Poland

OSTROW 43: Bartosz Grabowski 15, Marcin Kołata 10,  Arkadiusz Szymański 10, Szymon Kowalczyk 8, Kamil Tuczyński DNR

CZESTOCHOWA 42: Sebastian Paruzel 13, Marcin Szymański 13, Daniel Ordon 9, Marcin Jakubiak 7, Mateusz Radomski DNR

TORUN 40: Marcin Paradziński 11, Paweł Cegielski 11, Remigiusz Burchardt 10, Przemysław Binkowski 8, Adam Bożejewicz DNR

LESZNO 34: Michał Sassek 12, Patryk Kriger 10, Piotr Kupczyk 5, Mateusz Ludwiczak 4, Kamil Naskręt 3

Referee:

2018 – East Park, Wolverhampton, England

Częstochowa 44: Marcin Szymanski 14, Maciej Ganczarek 10, Sebastian Paruzel 10, Piotr Jamroszczyk 9, Marcin Jakubiak 1
Lezsno 40: Bartosz Grabowski 15, Kamil Naskret 10, Patryk Kriger 8, Mateusz Ludwiczak 7, Hubert Kielaszewski dnr
Wednesfield 38: Paul Heard 12, Brandon Whetton 11, Lee Kemp 8, Chris Jewkes 7, Matt Smith 0
Torun 36: Marcin Paradzinski 10, Remi Burchardt 9, Pawel Cegielski 9, Kuba Kosciecha 5, Adam Bozejewicz 3

Referee: Bob Prince (England)


See other results from European Championships…

European Championships

European Senior Open Individual Championships

From 1994 – present.

All the results for the European Senior Open Championships, dating back to 1994 to the present day.

European Championships

European Under 15 & Junior Individual Championships

From 1994 – present.

All the results for the European Junior Individual Championships, dating back to 1994 to the present day.

Includes the results for the European Under 15 Individual Championships which were staged in 1994 & 1996

European Championships

European Over 40s Individual Championships

From 2014 – present.

All the results for the European Over 40s Championships, dating back to 2014 to the present day.


European Championships

European Women’s Individual Championships

From 2012 – present.

All of the European Women’s Individual results dating back to 2012.

European Championships

European Nations Cup

From 1994 – present.

All of the European Nations Cup results, dating back to 1994.

European Championships

European Junior Nations Cup

From 1996 – present.

All of the European Junior Nations Cup results, dating back to 1996.


European Championships

European Club Championships

From 1999 – present.

All of the European Club Championship results, dating back to 1999.