European Individual Junior Championships (1994-present)

European Championships


1994 – Almere, Holland

Geoff Farrell (Tameside) 18, Simon Gould (Ipswich) 16, Jason Pratt (England) 16, Steve Clare (North Park Norwich) 15, David Martin (North Park Norwich) 15, Thomas Harris (Poole) 14, Kevin Lowman (Poole) 12, Gavin Wheeler (England) 11, Sonja Koudijs (Holland) 9, Stephen Lowman (Poole) 9, Jon Chamberlain (Southampton) 7

Referee:John Whiting (England)


1996 – Rawicz, Poland

Karol Wlodarczyk (Poland) 18, Shaun Ellis (England) 17, Krysztof Madzrak (Poland) 17, Daniel Kubiak (Poland) 15, Rafal Wencel (Poland) 15, Tomasz Walkowiak (Poland) 14, Maciej Pudliszewski (Poland) 13, Lukasz Nowacki (Poland) 13, Konrad Kurpisz (Poland) 12, Marcin Szwajorek (Poland) 11, Barry Geer (Hellingly) 10, Martin Ijkeema (Holland) 10, Marcin Puk (Poland) 10, Arkadiusz Legan (Poland) 9, Artur Kazmierczak (Poland) 7, Tomasz Kostecki (Poland) 7

Referee: Steve Mills (England)


1998 – Newfoundland Drive, Baiter, Poole, England

Daniel Kubiak (Poland) 19, Tomasz Walkowiak (Poland) 18, Martin Ijkema (Holland) 17, Danny Harper (Wales) 17, Dawid Wlodarczyk (Poland) 15, Andrew Yard (England) 15, Lee Smethills (Astley & Tyldesley) 13, Nick Bray (Hethersett) 12, Oliver Martin (Gt Blakenham) 12, Nathan Harris (England) 11, Jacob Wlodarczyk (Poland) 10,Kevin Marshallsay (Poole) 10, Craig Guy (Wednesfield) 9, Matthew Legge (Poole) 8, Ewan Tulloch (Scotland) 9, Craig Norton (Norwich) 5

Referee:  Dave Hunting (Suffolk, England)


2000 – Leszno, Poland

Lesek Ilak 19, Tomasz Wojtacik 17, Lukasz Laniecki 15

Other Selected British Scores

Mike Morgans (Wednesfield & England) 14, Craig Newsome (Scotia & Scotland) 12, Richard Williamson (Somersham & England) 10, Andy Hill (Swindon & England) 8, Steven Beesley (Horspath & England) 7

Referee:


2002 – Tividale Sports Centre, Sandwell, West Midlands, England

Rafal Dulinski (Poland) 19, Adam Peck (England) 18, Marcin Skawronek (Poland) 16, Mark Boaler (England) 16, Darren Slater (England) 14, Aaron Lowey (England) 13, Nicky Evans (Wales) 13, Krzysztof Kowalski (Poland) 12, Mateusz Wenzel (Poland) 11, Kryzstof Piekarski (Poland) 9, Kamil Bielica (Poland) 9, Chris Jewkes (England) 9, Robert Pearce (England) 9, Dale Clarke (Wales) 7, Marek Pronobis (Poland) 7, Mike Morgans (England) 7.

Referee:  John Whiting (Manchester, England)


2004 –  Bydgoszcz Przylesie, Poland

Remigiusz Burchardt (Poland) 18, Denis Augustynski (Poland) 18, Artur Poprawski (Poland) 17, Karol Majer (Poland) 16, Kamil Bartkowiak (Poland) 15, Lukasz Jozwiak (Poland) 14, Slawomir Wawryzniak (Poland) 12, Krystian Wenzel (Poland) 12, Marcin Malolepsy (Poland) 12, Marek Pronobis (Poland) 11, Marcin Kolata (Poland) 10, Marcin Paradzinski (Poland) 9, Artur Hasinski (Poland) 9, Tomas Badura (Poland) 8, Damian Musial (Poland) 7, Daniel Kuklewski (Poland) 7.

Referee – Dariusz Wychodil (Wroclaw, Poland)


2006 – Ashmore Park, Wednesfield, West Midlands, England

Jack Hibberd (England) 18, Bartolomeij Parol (Poland) 16, Tom Colling (England) 15, David Carmichael (Wales) 15, Artur Poprowski (Poland) 15, Marcin Paradzinski (Poland) 15, Joshua Brooke (England) 14, Scott Doherty (England) 11, Robert Hunt (England) 11, David Ball (England) 10, Chris Timms (England) 9, Marcin Kolata (Poland) 9, Piotr Banasiak (Poland) 8, Leon Mower (England) 6, Szymon Sieradski (Poland) 5, Ryan Taylor (England) 5

Referee: Wayne Aris (West Midlands, England)


2008– Ostrow, Poland

Patryk Kriger (Poland) 19, Marcin Kolata (Poland) 17, Joshua Brooke (England) 15, Michal Nowak (Poland) 14, Patryk Jakubczak (Poland) 14, Michal Rodzen (Poland) 13, Ben Mould (Wales) 13, Michal Zajac (Poland) 12, Marcin Wawrzyniak (Poland) 12, Sebastian Morawiak (Poland) 11, Szymon Kowalczyk (Poland) 11, Chris Timms (England) 10, Damian Pacholczyk (Poland) 10, Dariusz Bierniewicz (Poland) 8,  Mateusz Ludwiczak (Poland) 8,  Piotr Banasiak (Poland) 7.

Referee: Wayne Aris (England)


2010 – Leszno, Poland

Sebastian Morawiak (POL) 17, Szymon Kowalczyk (POL) 17 (after run-off), Ben Mould (Birmingham/WAL) 16, Patryk Piechpota (POL) 16 (after run-off), Mark Carmichael (Horspath/WAL)15, Kamil Naskret (POL) 15, Paul Heard (Birmingham/ENG) 14, Arkadiusz Zajac (POL) 14, Marcin Wawrzyniak (POL) 12, Mateusz Ludwiczak (POL) 12, Ben Dickenson (Sheffield/ENG)  9, Bartosz Grabowski (POL) 8, Aaron Herbert (Exeter/ENG)  8, Tom Reed (Exeter/ENG)7, Josh Colby (Norwich/SCO) 6, Dariusz Bireniewicz (POL) 5

Referee – Mike Legge ( Poole/England)


2012 – Whitton Sports Centre, Ipswich

Ricki Johnson (England) 16, Piotr Piechota (Poland) 16 (after run off), Sebastain Paruzel (Poland) 15, Ashley Hill (England) 14, Bartosz Grabowski (Poland) 14, Arkadiusz Syzmanski (Poland) 13, Aaron Morgan (England) 13,  Jack Harrold (Wales) 13, Lewis Roberts (Ireland) 12, Lukasz Marchlewski (Poland) 10, Karol Krajewski (Poland) 10, Erik Misior (Poland) 10, Charlie Rumbold (Ireland) 10, Richard Fellgett (England) 8, Adam Bozejewicz (Poland) 7, Matt Smith (England)  6, Kamil Naskret (Poland) 0 (withdrew injured after 1st ride)

Referee – Terry Ashford (Great Blakenham/England)


2014 – Torun, Poland

Bartosz Grabowski (Poland) 19, Michal Sasek (Poland) 18, Dawid Zashmyc (Poland) 17, Dawid Bas (Poland) 15, Radoslaw Kochanek (Poland) 15, Szymon Wasiski (Poland) 13, Richard Fellgett (England) 12, Wojciech Malecki (Poland) 12, Mateusz Pacek (Poland) 12, Borys Kolodziejski (Poland) 11, Jakub Krywosadzki (Poland) 11, Jacob Soper (Wales) 9, Lukasz Szpajda (Poland) 9, Jakub Przbyiski (Poland) 8, Artur Reszelewski (Poland) 7

Referee –

2016 – Harbourside Park, Poole, England

Brandon Whetton (England) 18, Jake Neighbour (England) 17, Lee Kemp (Scotland) 15, Adam Watson (England) 15, Carl Parfitt (Wales) 14, Mateusz Pacek (Poland) 14, Mikolaj Reszelewski (Poland) 14, Mateusz Radomski (Poland) 13, Jay Briggs (England) 13, Bartosz Wojtol (Poland) 11, Patryk Katarzynski (Poland) 11, Jakub Kosciecha (Poalnd) 11, Ben Tinsdale (Scotland) 9, Szymon Porozynski (Poland) 9, Maciej Stefanski (Poland) 8, Jacub Kus (Poland) 7

Referee: Colin Simmons (Wales)

2018 – Czestochowa, Poland

Jakub Kosciecha (Poland) 19, Wojciech Małecki (Poland) 17, Fraser Garnett (Wales) 17, Marcel Krzykowski (Poland) 16, Ben Tinsdale (Scotland) 16, Mikołaj Michalski (Poland) 15, Lewis Brinkhoff (England) 13, Borys Wojciechowski (Poland) 13, Tyler Brinkhoff (England) 12, Radosław Morawiak (Poland) 10, Damian Pelaczyk (Poland) 10, Patryk Bielaczek (Polnad) 10, Mikołaj Reszelewski (Poland) 9, Bartosz Fryckowski (Poland) 9, Emil Krakowian (Poland) 8, Radosław Pilarski (Poland) 4

Referee: Paweł Szychalski (Poland)


See other results from European Championships…

European Championships

European Senior Open Individual Championships

From 1994 – present.

All the results for the European Senior Open Championships, dating back to 1994 to the present day.

European Championships

European Junior Individual Championships

From 1994 – present.

All the results for the European Junior Individual Championships, dating back to 1994 to the present day.

European Championships

European Over 40s Individual Championships

From 2014 – present.

All the results for the European Over 40s Championships, dating back to 2014 to the present day.


European Championships

European Women’s Individual Championships

From 2012 – present.

All of the European Women’s Individual results dating back to 2012.

European Championships

European Nations Cup

From 1994 – present.

All of the European Nations Cup results, dating back to 1994.

European Championships

European Junior Team Championships

From 1996 – present.

All of the European Junior Team Championship results, dating back to 1996.


European Championships

European Club Championships

From 1999 – present.

All of the European Club Championship results, dating back to 1999.