RESULTS: Today’s Results

Cycle Speedway Against Knife Crime Individual at Birmingham 1 Chris Timms (Birmingham) 18 2 Richard Felgett (Ipswich) 17 (after run-off) 3 Ashley Hill (Ipswich) 17 Welsh Championships at Newport Seniors 1st Dan Wright (East Newport) 2nd Fraser Garnett (Poole) 3rd Dave Murphy (Exeter) Veterans 1st Dave Murphy (Exeter) Under 10 1st – Lily Parr (Kesgrave) 2nd – Mitchell Baker (Ipswich) 3rd – Maisie […]

Read more

RESULTS: Hethersett Club Championships & Charity Cup

8/10 Hethersett Ladies Club Championship 1 Lola Martin 2 Jessica Baggaley 3 Jasmine swan Hethersett Under 16 Club Championship 1 Paul Delaiche 2 Will Clarke 3 Lola Martin 13/10 Breckland Autos Hethersett Charity Cup 1 Ashley Hill (Ipswich) 2 Fraser Harris (Ipswich) 3 James Porter (Ipswich) Colin Chamberlain entertaining rider award – Tom Blackmore (Norwich) Hethersett Senior Club championship 1 […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s regional results

Here are the results of today’s Regional matches: North & Scotland League Division 2 Edinburgh – Glasgow Sheffield 59 – 60 Bury Sheffield 50 – 70 Astley & Tyldesley Division 3 Edinburgh – Glasgow Sheffield 117 – 38 Bury Sheffield 84 – 111 Astley & Tyldesley South-East & Eastern League Division 2 Hellingly 82 – 77 Hethersett Kesgrave 69 – […]

Read more

RESULTS: Under 16 Girls, Veterans & Women’s Club Championships

Leicester was the venue for the latest British Club Championship events where the Under 16 Girls, Veterans & Women’s Championships would be decided. Under 16 Girls Exeter 38: Rosie Tidball 18, Miah Laing 12, Shannon Tucker 8 Poole 33: Maddie Saunders 18, Anna Tuttle 9, Jasmine Oddie 6 Astley & Tyldesley 28: Emily Burgess 18, Chloe Warn 10 Leicester 20: […]

Read more

MATCH REPORT: Sheffield heap more misery on Stockport

Stockports final Northern League Two match brought another defeat, 44-70 by Sheffield Stars, meaning Stockport’s miserable season ends with no wins from matches in Northern League One and Two, in league two it’s fourteen losses. Sheffield’s win moves them up to fourth, overtaking Edinburgh Falcons, and means one win from the home matches on Sunday will confirm fourth (Hull are […]

Read more

RESULTS: BYJL National Round 3 at Hull

Under 8 A Final 1st  Frank White (A&T) 2nd Connor Jarrett (Norwich) 3rd Isaac Powling (Kesgrave) 4th R.Sinclair (Leicester) B Final 1st Freddy Warn (A&T) 2nd Samuel Ridley (Hellingley) 3rd R.Durkin (Hull) 4th Morgan Mobbs (Hull) Under 10 A Final 1st Harvey Shumake (Kesgrave) 2nd Oliver Edmunds (Kesgrave) 3rd Oscar Hammond (Kesgrave) 4th Luca Woodhouse (Kesgrave) B Final 1st Lily […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s Results from Torun

Torun was the venue yesterday for a Veterans Test match between Poland & Rest of the World as well as the Torun 20th Anniversary meeting. Results below: VETERANS TEST MATCH Poland 79 Arkadiusk Szlyz 21, Alex Zielinski 18, Tomasz Szwajorek 14, Michal Kastrau 11, Marcin Lis 8, Wlodzimierz Kuziorowicz 7 Rest of the World 100 Craig Marchant 19, Paddy Wenn […]

Read more
1 2 3 14