RESULTS: Results from another busy day of regional racing

¬† Midland League Gold Cup at East Park Coventry 94 – 102 Birmingham Leicester 88 – 109 Wednesfield North and Scotland League Division One Astley & Tyldesley 93 – 87 Hull Edinburgh 98 – 80 Stockport Division Two Astley & Tyldesley 74 – 43 Hull Edinburgh 62 – 57 Sheffield Edinburgh 61 – 58 Stockport Fife 77 – 43 Bury […]

Read more

RESULTS: Results from another busy day of Regional racing

Here are the results from another busy day of regional racing as well as the opening Crossover league results Midland League Division One Leicester – Birmingham Division Two Leicester – Birmingham Division Three Leicester – Birmingham North and Scotland League Division One Bury 68 – 110 Edinburgh Stockport 89 – 91 Astley & Tyldesley Division Two Bury 49 – 69 […]

Read more

RESULTS: Results from a busy day of regional racing

Here are the results of a busy day of regional racing on Sunday 31st March Midland League Gold Cup at Wednesfield East Park 84 – 116 Coventry Leicester 91 – 105 Birmingham Division Two North and Scotland League Division One Astley & Tyldesley 113 – 66 Bury Hull 93 – 80 Stockport Division Two Astley & Tyldesley 81- 39 Bury […]

Read more

RESULTS: Leicester v Norwich

Challenge Matches Senior Leicester 111 Mark Whitehead 18+2, Kev Burns 17+2, Craig Marchant 15+4, Craig Whitehead 14+1, Lucy Whitehead 14, Max Wells 13, Luke Whitehead 11+1, Chloe Whitehead 9+2 Norwich 69 Mark Winwood(guest) 17, Jamie Medler 13, Gary Colby 13, Kieran Legg 7+1, Steve Copping 6+1, Dave Spauls 5, Tom Blackmore 5, Shaun Kell 3 Junior Leicester 100 Kyle Wells […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s results

Midland League Gold Cup East Park P-P Birmingham-Track Waterlogged Leicester – Wednesfield Hethersett Charity Cup sponsored by Breckland Autos Ashley Hill (Ipswich) 18, Craig Marchant (Leicester) 18, Richard Fellgett (Ipswich) 17, Liam Webster (Hethersett) 17, Neil Hollebon (Hellingly) 16, Leigh Cossey (Hethersett) 16, Harley Hamill (Hethersett) 13, Fraser Harris (Ipswich) 12, Carl Winwood (Birmingham) 12, Mark Winwood (Birmingham) 11, Lee […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s Results

Here are the results for matches raced on Sunday 7th October Midland League Gold Cup Birmingham – Leicester East Park – Coventry North and Scotland League Division Two Sheffield 95-55 Glasgow Stockport 74-69 Glasgow Division Three Sheffield 4-0 Glasgow Stockport 7-0 Glasgow South East and East League Cup Division One Hellingly 81 Kesgrave 69 Ipswich 112 Norwich 82 Hethersett 92 […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s reults

Here are the results of today’s racing on a day when the North & Scotland Division 2 championship was decided: Midland League Gold Cup Birmingham 92-107 Coventry North and Scotland League Division Two Fife 105-69 Astley & Tyldesley Fife’s score includes 25 penalty points¬† Fife clinch North & Scotland Division 2 Championship Fife 77-73 Bury Glasgow – Bury Glasgow 84-91 […]

Read more

RESULT: Jim Peck Memorial Trophy

2018 Jim Peck Memorial Trophy at Great Blakenham: Richard Felgett (Ipswich) 17, Ashley Hill (Ipswich) 17, Josh Brooke (Great Blakenham) 17 (after run-off), Lewis Osborne (Great Blakenham) 16, Adam Peck (Great Blakenham) 15, Lewis Brinkhoff (Kesgrave) 15 Chris Jewkes (Wednesfield) 15, Fraser Garnett (Poole) 14, Brandon Whetton (Wednesfield) 13, Matt Hill (Ipswich) 12, Matt Smith (Wednesfield) 11, Luke Harrison (Great […]

Read more

RESULT: Eurovets Round 7 at Hethersett

Orchid Eurovets Series Round 7 at Hethersett sponsored by Yellow Brick Mortgages Over 40’s A Final 1st Mark Winwood (Birmingham) 2nd Jason Keith (Northumbria) 3rd Steve Harris (Astley & Tyldesley) 4th Craig Marchant (Leicester) B Final 1st Rob Geech (Exeter) 2nd Carl Winwood (Birmingham) 3rd Jim Collier (Exeter) Over 50’s A Final 1st Paddy Wenn (Norwich) 2nd Norman Venson (Leicester) […]

Read more
1 2 3 12