RESULTS: Results from another busy day of Regional racing

Here are the results from another busy day of regional racing as well as the opening Crossover league results Midland League Division One Leicester – Birmingham Division Two Leicester – Birmingham Division Three Leicester – Birmingham North and Scotland League Division One Bury 68 – 110 Edinburgh Stockport 89 – 91 Astley & Tyldesley Division Two Bury 49 – 69 […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s matches

Challenge Match Wednesfield 104-96 Astley & Tyldesley Wednesfield Chris Jewkes 23, Brandon Whetton 18, Lee Kemp 15, Matt Smith 13, Owen Wells 10, Harrie Everiss 10, Tom Bewick 9, Georgia Burt 3, Phil Hemming 4 Astley & Tyldesley Reece Pollitt 21, Pawel Idziorek 18, Steve Harris 14, Max Evans 10, Mick Knowles 8, Matt Snell 8, Emily Burgess 7, Mark […]

Read more

RESULTS: Leicester v Norwich

Challenge Matches Senior Leicester 111 Mark Whitehead 18+2, Kev Burns 17+2, Craig Marchant 15+4, Craig Whitehead 14+1, Lucy Whitehead 14, Max Wells 13, Luke Whitehead 11+1, Chloe Whitehead 9+2 Norwich 69 Mark Winwood(guest) 17, Jamie Medler 13, Gary Colby 13, Kieran Legg 7+1, Steve Copping 6+1, Dave Spauls 5, Tom Blackmore 5, Shaun Kell 3 Junior Leicester 100 Kyle Wells […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s Results

Here are the results for matches raced on Sunday 7th October Midland League Gold Cup Birmingham – Leicester East Park – Coventry North and Scotland League Division Two Sheffield 95-55 Glasgow Stockport 74-69 Glasgow Division Three Sheffield 4-0 Glasgow Stockport 7-0 Glasgow South East and East League Cup Division One Hellingly 81 Kesgrave 69 Ipswich 112 Norwich 82 Hethersett 92 […]

Read more

RESULTS: Today’s reults

Here are the results of today’s racing on a day when the North & Scotland Division 2 championship was decided: Midland League Gold Cup Birmingham 92-107 Coventry North and Scotland League Division Two Fife 105-69 Astley & Tyldesley Fife’s score includes 25 penalty points  Fife clinch North & Scotland Division 2 Championship Fife 77-73 Bury Glasgow – Bury Glasgow 84-91 […]

Read more

RESULT: Jim Peck Memorial Trophy

2018 Jim Peck Memorial Trophy at Great Blakenham: Richard Felgett (Ipswich) 17, Ashley Hill (Ipswich) 17, Josh Brooke (Great Blakenham) 17 (after run-off), Lewis Osborne (Great Blakenham) 16, Adam Peck (Great Blakenham) 15, Lewis Brinkhoff (Kesgrave) 15 Chris Jewkes (Wednesfield) 15, Fraser Garnett (Poole) 14, Brandon Whetton (Wednesfield) 13, Matt Hill (Ipswich) 12, Matt Smith (Wednesfield) 11, Luke Harrison (Great […]

Read more

RESULT: Eurovets Round 7 at Hethersett

Orchid Eurovets Series Round 7 at Hethersett sponsored by Yellow Brick Mortgages Over 40’s A Final 1st Mark Winwood (Birmingham) 2nd Jason Keith (Northumbria) 3rd Steve Harris (Astley & Tyldesley) 4th Craig Marchant (Leicester) B Final 1st Rob Geech (Exeter) 2nd Carl Winwood (Birmingham) 3rd Jim Collier (Exeter) Over 50’s A Final 1st Paddy Wenn (Norwich) 2nd Norman Venson (Leicester) […]

Read more

RESULTS: East Anglian Championships at Kesgrave

The 2018 East Anglian Championships were contested at Kesgrave on Saturday 15th September and produced the following results: Under 8 Oli Edmunds (Kesgrave) 20, Charlie Spurgeon (Kesgrave) 19, Will Blackmore (Norwich) 18, Amberley Gant (Kesgrave) 17, Harrison Francis (Kesgrave) 15, Emil Gowers (Ipswich) 15, Connor Jarrett (Norwich) 15, Isaac Powling (Kesgrave) 13, Jenson Long (Kesgrave) 11, Sonny Burgess (Ipswich) 11, […]

Read more

RESULTS: Hull Go-Ride racing league

The Hull Cycle Speedway Go-Ride Racing League finished its six match season on Tuesday night (11th September) with an excellent turnout of 16 riders. Over the season 25 riders competed in three age groups plus a girls category. The riders with the best four results were rewarded with trophies for the first three competitors. Under 10’s 1st Dan Goff 2nd […]

Read more

RESULTS: HSBC UK Elite GP & CS Cup South & South Wales Play-off

Poole staged a busy weekend of racing with the final round of the HSBC UK Elite Grand Prix on Saturday as well as the CS Cup South & South Wales Regional Play-off Results below: Elite GP Series Round 4 Junior 1st Fraser Garnett 20 2nd Lewis Brinkoff 18 3rd Nathen Goulden 15 Owen Wells 15, Macie Schmidt 12, Jake Steel […]

Read more
1 2 3 11